Picture15

Final Trial List for U12′s & U13′s

The following is the list of players invited to attend a third trial for U12s & U13s.

Trial times for Sunday at Hooka Creek Road

12s at 9am

13s 10.30am

 

 

 

 

Under 12s

Zander Alston

Sam Alston

Harrison Anagostopoulos

Brandan Angelovski

Evan Ball

Thomas Butkovic

Josh Field

Ned Glasgow

Beau Goddard

Aiden Grbevski

Cruz Horvath

Harry Jensen

Gabriel Krstevski

Tony Krstevski

Jake Lavalle

Logan Mathie

Dane Matthews

Julian Naumovski

Riley Nicholl

Jarvis Patterson

Taylan Skurtevski

 

Under 13s

Jed Ashton

Jordan Avramoski

Sebastian Black

Tyson Black

Jayden Calver

Tim Caroutas

Ryan Chard

Jeremy Cornford

Harrison Dennis

Luke Genua

Lewis Grimshaw

Anthony Krsteski

Thomas Main

Mason Mavridis

Oliver Mitreski

Marcus Navarro

Jake Paine

Luke Paull

Alex Poscoliero

Preston Ridley

Sam Sharpe

Michael Sitnitoski

Fabian Zapata

Picture15

U16 Trial List

The following is the list of players invited to attend a second trial for U16s on Thursday at 5pm.

Chris Cakarovski
Daniel Carella
Daniel Chicharo
Navrin Deighton
Andrae Diaz
Connor Faughlin
Bailey Fleming
Riley Hinds
Phoenix Jarvis
Jeremy Kemp
Kade Kinsella
Bailey Kubecka
Dylan Larmour
Jordan Nikolovski
Thomas Nunn
Andrew Presilski
Benjamin Riach
Alexander Rooke
Tate Russell
Julian Sammut
Hayden Soper
Harrison Taranto
Jake Trew
Picture15

Trial List – U12, U13, U14 & U15

Thank you to all of the players who joined us for trials on Sunday. The following lists have been successful in moving forward to the next stages of trials.

 

 

 

 

Under 12s

Zander Alston

Sam Alston

Harrison Anagostopoulos

Brandan Angelovski

Antoni Anic

Evan Ball

Thomas Butkovic

Cam Deguara

Harry Drain

Josh Field

Ned Glasgow

Beau Goddard

Aiden Grbevski

Cruz Horvath

Alex Ivanovski

Harry Jensen

Michael Kotevski

Gabriel Krstevski

Tony Krstevski

Jake Lavalle

Dalton Lewiston

Logan Mathie

Dane Matthews

Julian Naumovski

Riley Nicholl

Jarvis Patterson

Rane Rizovski

Taylan Skurtevski

Ed Ward

 

Under 13s
Jed Ashton

Harrison Barker

Jordan Avramoski

Sebastian Black

Tyson Black

Jayden Calver

Tim Caroutas

Ryan Chard

Jeremy Cornford

Harrison Dennis

Luke Genua

Lewis Grimshaw

Anthony Krsteski

Thomas Main

Mason Mavridis

Marcus Navarro

Jake Paine

Luke Paull

Alex Poscoliero

Preston Ridley

Jaiden Seery

Jordan Stilp

Michael Sitnitoski

Sam Sharpe

Blake Tonkinson

Fabian Zapata

 

Under 14s

Sebastian Arancibia

Adrian Avello

Bailey Barbaroski

Harry Borbilas

Deniz Celik

Joshua Correia

Danial Cunzolo

Joel Dowling

Eddy English

Luca Gaudiosi

Hunter Hayes

Marko Kodor

Samuel Lendrum

Brendan Low

Alex Masciovecchio

Fletcher McFarlane

Lachlan Morgan

Mitchell Naumovski

Jayden Nikolovski

Joel Perry

Mitchell Presilski

Kaan Sengul

Jayden Smileski

 

Under 15s

Samuel Adnum

Kieren Brodnik

Kai Calderbank-Park

Phil Cancar

Tim Chapman

Daniel DaRocha

Luke Day

Lachlan Donnelly

Nathanial Dubowec

Conner Falshaw

Harris Fotopoulos

Caleb Grace

Jack Hooper

Jake Levy

Jayden Lloyd

Jack Malss

Tane Nunn

Michael Padas

Jason Pappas

Damian Platt

Joel Starr

Lachlan Theobald

Picture15

2015 – U20 Squad Selection

Firstly thank you for all trialists for 2015 season for U20′s.

Congratulations to the following players have been selected for the 2015 U20′s squad:

Boden Allport
Marcus Beattie
Joel Beattie
James Brodnik
Robbie Delbanco
Steven Hristovski
Samuel Isabella
Danny Lazarevski
Simon Leech
Jack Lombo
Federic Madeleine
Jarryd Mortimer
Dean Pender
Jake  Ravnjak
Cameron Solevski
Brett  Wilson

ALL PLAYERS are required to attend the Skybar Gym on Sunday 19th October 2014 you will be contacted by the club shortly with your start times on Sunday.

37 Atchison Street Wollongong NSW

BoardMemberRecruitment

South Coast Wolves Board EOI

The South Coast Wolves are advertising for Expression Of Interests in joining the South Coast Wolves Board for the new 2015 season.

Please send an email to admin@southcoastwolves.com.au outlining your experience and attributes in Business and/or Sports that you will believe can make the difference for at least the coming season.
The board will ask that your case be put forward at the next General Board Meeting on 23rd October at the Football South Coast offices @ the Fraternity Club – Bourke Street Fairy Meadow between 6pm-9.30pm.
EOI will close C.O.B. 23/10/2014
Powered by WordPress